Merryspruce
Rad Power RadRunner Plus — hero
Rad Power RadRunner Plus — shotRad Power RadRunner Plus — shotRad Power RadRunner Plus — shot

Rad Power

RadRunner Plus

15% OFF

$1,529 ride-away$1,799

In Stock
  • 750W Rear Hub motor
  • 70 Nm of torque
  • 89 km real-world range
  • 624 Wh battery
  • Assist up to 20 (Class 2) mph

The Rad Power RadRunner Plus

A moped style ebike looks like a small motorbike and is legally a bicycle. Bench seat, upright bars, a short wheelbase, and a throttle so you can pull away without pedalling first. Seven here across two brands, $1,499 to $3,045: the Rad Power RadRunner line, built around a load-rated rear deck, and the Super73 range, built around the silhouette. This one runs 750W Rear Hub, paired with a 624 Wh battery for up to 89 km of real-world range.

13Ah/48V Safe Shield external battery, UL 2849/2271 certified; 350 lb payload (275 lb max rider); weight not published by Rad Power

Not sure this is the right one? Read what an e-bike really costs to run before you commit.

Is this the right bike?

Right for you if you’re after a moped-style bike and the spec table below covers what you need. If it doesn’t, whether that’s the range, the payload or the terrain it’s rated for, we’d rather you kept looking than bought this one anyway.

Full specs

Motor
750W Rear Hub
Battery
624 Wh
Range
89 km
Weight
N/A
Torque
70 Nm
Top assist
20 (Class 2) mph
Warranty
1-Year
Availability
In Stock
  • 1-year warranty
  • 14-day returns
  • Dispatched within 2 business days
  • Workshop-checked before dispatch

Straight answers

What's the range on the RadRunner Plus?

89 km on a single charge under normal conditions. Real-world range varies with rider weight, terrain and assist level.

Is the Rad Power RadRunner Plus in stock?

Current availability: In Stock.

What warranty does it come with?

1-Year, plus our standard 1-year cover on frame, motor and battery.

Does it arrive assembled?

Every bike is workshop-checked before dispatch and arrives 95% assembled — pedals and bars only left for you.

What if it's not the right bike?

14-day ride-it-and-see return window, with a free return label if it's not the one.

More moped-style bikes

Same category, so these are the honest alternatives rather than an upsell. Compare the range, the weight and the assist limit before the price.

Or give us a shout.